Subgroups

Find out about ALUCA’s range of subgroups, and their Chairs and contacts.

Chair 
Lisa-Marie McKechnie 
Ernst and Young 

Deputy-Chair
Gabriela Siefert
SCOR

Treasurer
Stephen Connolly
Zurich

Marketing/Comms
Ami Barua
ANZ

Event Co-ordinator
Tonja Nachman

Working Group Lead
Catherine McAdam
Moray & Agnew

Committee
Jacqueline Little
Integrity Life

Simon Andrew
TAL

Acting Chair 
Peter Murray
Turks Legal

Secretary
Andrea Freeland
Zurich Financial Services

Treasurer
Isaac Cracknell
AMP

Communications Officer
Tamara Bailey
MLC Life Insurance

Events Co-ordinator
Matt Pereira-Smith
MLC Life Insurance

Committee Members
Sofia Papachristos
Turks Legal

Clint Hindle
BFO

Andrea Burgin
TAL

Chair 
Matthew Swanson 
TAL 

Secretary
Jody O’Sullivan
TAL

Treasurer
Gretel Spizick
MLC

Committee Members
Karyn Bradford
RGA

Daniel Devine
TAL

Karl Bird
Zurich

Chair 
Ashley Hicks 
ANZ Wealth 

Deputy-Chair
Leigh O’Malley
Zurich

Secretary
Sharon O’Connell
ANZ Wealth

Treasurer
Amanda Yeadon
TAL

Event Co-ordinator
Wendy Kirby
MLC

Committee Members
Mandy Madgen
eReports

Mark Masotti
ANZ Wealth

Chair 
Stephen Chapman 
TAL 

Secretary

Treasurer
Gary Pellant
OnePath

Committee Members
David Oliver
BT Financial Group

Katherine Matterson
Zurich

Mark Birbeck
Meridian Lawyers

Chair 
Myles Kennedy 
BT Financial Group

Secretary
Dianna Comelli
Life Risk Insurance Solutions

Treasurer
Mark Smith
RGA

Committee Members NSW
Rameil Jajoo
Comminsure

Melissa Andrew
Comminsure

Adam Hitchings
Gen Re

Nick Milroy
Munich Re

Kirsty Rowan
TAL

Committee Members VIC
Darren Woolley
CBUS

Paula Ramsey
MLC

Anne McAllister
MLC

Chair 
Josh Agar 
MLC 

Deputy-Chair
Hussein El-Khansa

Treasurer
Amlan Sharma
AMP Life

Communications Lead
Swetha Purba
TAL

Committee Members NSW
Ben Crawley
BT Financial Group

Karen Robertson
AIA

Newman Harris
RGA

Committee Members VIC
Tom Notely
Superfriend

Stephen Cooney
MLC

Rachael Wiseman
AIA

Members NSW/VIC
Lucy Hartley
Swiss Re

Chair 
Sir Professor Mansel Aylward